www.clearfieldswimming.org, is sponsored by the Clearfield Aquatic Club
and is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by the Clearfield Area School District ,
The Clearfield YMCA nor the Clearfield Community Pool Association
1/27/09
clearfieldfootball.org photo
Du Bois "Y" Meet Results , 1-24-09
. . . Clearfield PA
2008
Sharks
Clearfield YMCA Swimming
To access the web-site for the Clearfield YMCA , click the "Y" Logo on the upper right of any page.
Clearfield YMCA Swimming
National Site
Read article from The Progress
Meet Results
Clearfield & Brookville @ DuBois 24-Jan-09 [Ageup: 12/1/2008] Yards
Clearfield YMCA Sharks [CLFD] Coach: Kevin McMillen
Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv
Event # 2 Men 400 Medley Relay 15-18
4:25.21S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 1 40
Brady Mulhollem Shay Flanagan Conner Shirey Justin DeCasper
Event # 5 Women 200 Medley Relay 11-12
2:30.54S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 1 40
Kara Thorp Claire Mikesell Jordan Lehman Lauren Conrad
Event # 7 Women 200 Medley Relay 9-10
3:04.71S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 2 34
Sydney Coval Paige Mikesell Kaylee Borger Paige Conrad
Event # 9 Women 100 Medley Relay8 & Under
2:09.23S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 2 34
Talitha Narehood Makeeli Redden Katrina Spencer Lindsey Shaw
Event # 10 Men 100 Medley Relay8 & Under
1:37.97S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 1 40
Isaac Swanson Harrison McMillen Chase Bietz Luke Mikesell
Event # 12 Men 200 Free 15-18
2:07.36S F Flanagan, Shay 1 20 ---
2:08.03S F Mulhollem, Brady 2 17 ---
2:10.26S F DeCasper, Justin 3 16 ---
2:13.78S F Shirey, Conner 4 15 ---
Event # 14 Men 200 Free 13-14
2:10.79S F Fisher, Alex 1 20 ---
Event # 15 Women 200 Free 11-12
2:38.03S F Lehman, Jordan 1 20 ---
Event # 16 Men 200 Free 11-12
2:28.03S F Spencer, Michael 1 20 ---
Event # 17 Women 25 Free 8 & Under
21.79S F Malloy, Tabytha 3 16 ---
24.32S F Redden, Makeeli 6 13 ---
27.29S F Shaw, Lindsey 8 11 ---
29.36S F Bietz, Karli 11 6 ---
31.26S F Narehood, Talitha 12 5 ---
DQ F Williams, Emily --- --- ---
Event # 18 Men 25 Free 8 & Under
17.17S F Bietz, Chase 1 20 ---
17.62S F Mikesell, Luke 2 17 ---
20.59S F Celli, Tommy 4 15 ---
DQ F Glass, David --- --- ---
Event # 19 Women 50 Free 9-10
35.37S F Mikesell, Paige 5 14 ---
37.66S F Borger, Kaylee 8 11 ---
40.14S F Coval, Sydney 11 6 ---
46.69S F Celli, Mardi 18 --- ---
1:00.47S F Shaw, Brittany 23 --- ---
Event # 20 Men 50 Free 9-10
40.39S F Coval, Alex 5 14 ---
46.03S F Swanson, Tate 9 9 ---
Event # 21 Women 50 Free 11-12
28.96S F Conrad, Lauren 1 20 ---
31.77S F Mikesell, Claire 3 16 ---
32.22S F Barret, Jade 4 15 ---
33.42S F Thorp, Kara 7 12 ---
34.34S F Opalisky, Lydia 11 6 ---
Event # 22 Men 50 Free 11-12
28.03S F Flanagan, Wyatt 1 20 ---
34.16S F McDermott, Jadon 5 14 ---
Event # 23 Women 50 Free 13-14
29.55S F Wriglesworth, Krystal 4 15 ---
33.68S F Golding, Olivia 8 11 ---
Event # 25 Women 50 Free 15-18
30.00S F Durandetta, Ashley 2 17 ---
1:05.82S F Fisher, Rena 4 15 ---
Event # 26 Men 50 Free 15-18
24.48S F Flanagan, Shay 1 20 ---
25.12S F Shirey, Conner 3 16 ---
25.97S F DeCasper, Justin 4 15 ---
28.45S F Mulhollem, Brady 5 14 ---
Event # 27 Women 100 IM 8 & Under
2:24.01S F Spencer, Katrina 3 16 ---
Event # 28 Men 100 IM 8 & Under
1:48.46S F Bietz, Chase 1 20 ---
1:54.92S F McMillen, Harrison 2 17 ---
Event # 30 Men 100 IM 9-10
1:56.71S F Coval, Alex 2 --- ---
Event # 31 Women 200 IM 11-12
2:53.11S F Conrad, Lauren 1 --- ---
3:20.39S F Mikesell, Claire 2 --- ---
3:45.29S F Opalisky, Lydia 4 --- ---
Event # 32 Men 200 IM 11-12
2:56.30S F Spencer, Michael 1 --- ---
Event # 33 Women 200 IM 13-14
3:14.80S F Golding, Olivia 2 --- ---
Event # 34 Men 200 IM 13-14
2:31.89S F Fisher, Alex 1 --- ---
Event # 35 Women 200 IM 15-18
2:52.13S F Durandetta, Ashley 1 --- ---
Event # 37 Women 25 Fly 8 & Under
33.41S F Spencer, Katrina 2 --- ---
55.65S F Bietz, Karli 4 --- ---
Event # 38 Men 25 Fly 8 & Under
21.25S F Bietz, Chase 1 --- ---
23.69S F Mikesell, Luke 2 --- ---
Event # 39 Women 50 Fly 9-10
40.75S F Conrad, Paige 1 --- ---
41.29S F Mikesell, Paige 2 --- ---
49.44S F Borger, Kaylee 3 --- ---
Event # 40 Men 50 Fly 9-10
1:10.68S F Swanson, Tate 1 --- ---
Event # 41 Women 50 Fly 11-12
36.03S F Lehman, Jordan 1 --- ---
39.41S F Barret, Jade 2 --- ---
Event # 42 Men 50 Fly 11-12
33.95S F Flanagan, Wyatt 1 --- ---
37.15S F Spencer, Michael 2 --- ---
Event # 45 Women 100 Fly 15-18
2:52.41S F Fisher, Rena 2 --- ---
Event # 47 Women 50 Free 8 & Under
1:01.88S F Shaw, Lindsey 5 --- ---
1:03.02S F Malloy, Tabytha 6 --- ---
Event # 48 Men 50 Free 8 & Under
40.64S F Mikesell, Luke 1 --- ---
55.72S F Swanson, Isaac 3 --- ---
56.85S F Celli, Tommy 4 --- ---
Event # 49 Women 100 Free 9-10
1:21.36S F Conrad, Paige 2 --- ---
1:35.57S F Coval, Sydney 6 --- ---
1:55.64S F Celli, Mardi 12 --- ---
Event # 51 Women 100 Free 11-12
1:06.65S F Conrad, Lauren 1 --- ---
1:22.22S F Opalisky, Lydia 7 --- ---
Event # 52 Men 100 Free 11-12
1:06.33S F Flanagan, Wyatt 1 --- ---
1:23.93S F McDermott, Jadon 5 --- ---
Event # 53 Women 100 Free 13-14
1:09.02S F Wriglesworth, Krystal 3 --- ---
Event # 57 Women 25 Back 8 & Under
27.36S F Malloy, Tabytha 5 --- ---
27.84S F Redden, Makeeli 6 --- ---
31.34S F Bietz, Karli 10 --- ---
33.20S F Shaw, Lindsey 12 --- ---
34.69S F Narehood, Talitha 14 --- ---
35.33S F Spencer, Katrina 15 --- ---
DQ F Williams, Emily --- --- ---
Event # 58 Men 25 Back 8 & Under
24.54S F McMillen, Harrison 1 --- ---
30.06S F Swanson, Isaac 7 --- ---
31.46S F Celli, Tommy 8 --- ---
33.81S F Thorp, Elliot 10 --- ---
DQ F Glass, David --- --- ---
Event # 59 Women 50 Back 9-10
51.08S F Borger, Kaylee 6 --- ---
51.73S F Coval, Sydney 7 --- ---
1:07.47S F Shaw, Brittany 17 --- ---
DQ F Celli, Mardi --- --- ---
Event # 60 Men 50 Back 9-10
53.04S F Coval, Alex 7 --- ---
DQ F Swanson, Tate --- --- ---
Event # 61 Women 50 Back 11-12
39.35S F Thorp, Kara 1 --- ---
40.49S F Barret, Jade 3 --- ---
48.77S F Opalisky, Lydia 9 --- ---
Event # 62 Men 50 Back 11-12
36.51S F Flanagan, Wyatt 1 --- ---
36.76S F Spencer, Michael 2 --- ---
DQ F McDermott, Jadon --- --- ---
Event # 63 Women 100 Back 13-14
1:24.34S F Golding, Olivia 2 --- ---
1:28.57S F Wriglesworth, Krystal 3 --- ---
Event # 67 Women 400 Free 15-18
7:07.00Y F Lehman, Jordan 2 --- ---
Event # 69 Women 25 Breast 8 & Under
34.61S F Redden, Makeeli 4 --- ---
Event # 70 Men 25 Breast 8 & Under
26.04S F McMillen, Harrison 1 --- ---
43.15S F Thorp, Elliot 8 --- ---
Event # 71 Women 50 Breast 9-10
50.77S F Conrad, Paige 2 --- ---
54.45S F Mikesell, Paige 3 --- ---
1:19.13S F Shaw, Brittany 11 --- ---
Event # 72 Men 50 Breast 9-10
58.02S F Coval, Alex 1 --- ---
1:24.86S F Swanson, Tate 5 --- ---
Event # 73 Women 50 Breast 11-12
43.65S F Barret, Jade 2 --- ---
45.16S F Mikesell, Claire 4 --- ---
46.07S F Thorp, Kara 5 --- ---
Event # 74 Men 50 Breast 11-12
1:01.97S F McDermott, Jadon 4 --- ---
Event # 75 Women 100 Breast 13-14
1:38.25S F Wriglesworth, Krystal 4 --- ---
1:56.13S F Golding, Olivia 8 --- ---
Event # 76 Men 100 Breast 13-14
1:16.50S F Fisher, Alex 1 --- ---
Event # 79 Women 100 Free Relay8 & Under
1:56.79S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 3 ---
Talitha Narehood Emily Williams Tabytha Malloy Karli Bietz
Event # 80 Men 100 Free Relay8 & Under
1:29.55S F A Relay Clearfield YMCA Sharks 2 ---
Elliot Thorp Isaac Swanson David Glass Tommy Celli